Football
Burgos
Celta B
52%
1.93
26%
3.89
23%
4.43
49%xG 2.7
52%1.93
11-07
Burgos
Celta
35%
2.88
30%
3.36
36%
2.81
40%xG 2.3
47%2.12
11-07
Cadiz
Oviedo
28%
3.51
27%
3.72
45%
2.24
49%xG 2.6
54%1.87
11-07
Cordoba
Ceuta
60%
1.65
21%
4.78
19%
5.37
64%xG 3.3
61%1.65
11-07
Leganes
Albacete
41%
2.44
27%
3.75
32%
3.10
52%xG 2.7
56%1.79
11-08
Girona
Almeria
55%
1.83
23%
4.40
23%
4.43
62%xG 3.2
61%1.64
11-08
Las Palmas
Eldense
46%
2.16
26%
3.78
27%
3.66
50%xG 2.7
54%1.85
11-08
Sp Gijon
Valladolid
47%
2.12
26%
3.86
27%
3.71
52%xG 2.8
55%1.80
11-09
Sabadell
Sociedad B
53%
1.90
25%
4.04
23%
4.40
53%xG 2.8
55%1.83
11-09
Sabadell
Sociedad
26%
3.91
25%
4.00
49%
2.02
55%xG 2.9
57%1.75
11-13
Leganes
Burgos
31%
3.19
29%
3.46
40%
2.52
43%xG 2.4
49%2.04
11-14
Valladolid
Castellon
30%
3.32
26%
3.89
44%
2.26
55%xG 2.9
58%1.72
11-14
Sociedad
Sp Gijon
67%
1.48
19%
5.21
13%
7.49
62%xG 3.2
54%1.84
11-14
Almeria
Andorra
48%
2.07
24%
4.24
28%
3.54
63%xG 3.2
64%1.56
11-14
Mallorca
Cordoba
54%
1.84
24%
4.22
22%
4.57
57%xG 3.0
57%1.76
11-14
Oviedo
Girona
40%
2.53
27%
3.75
34%
2.96
52%xG 2.8
56%1.78
11-15
Tenerife
Ceuta
49%
2.03
27%
3.70
24%
4.23
46%xG 2.5
49%2.03
11-15
Granada
Las Palmas
47%
2.11
26%
3.86
27%
3.73
52%xG 2.8
55%1.81
11-15
Eibar
Cadiz
55%
1.80
25%
4.05
20%
5.05
50%xG 2.7
51%1.96
11-15
Eldense
Sabadell
38%
2.65
28%
3.64
35%
2.88
49%xG 2.6
54%1.85
11-16
Albacete
Celta
28%
3.63
27%
3.75
46%
2.18
50%xG 2.7
54%1.86
11-20
Andorra
Leganes
61%
1.64
22%
4.54
17%
5.88
57%xG 3.0
54%1.85
11-21
Sabadell
Granada
48%
2.10
26%
3.84
26%
3.79
51%xG 2.7
55%1.83
11-21
Sociedad
Cadiz
77%
1.30
15%
6.57
8%
12.29
65%xG 3.4
49%2.03
11-21
Castellon
Eldense
66%
1.52
20%
4.97
14%
7.11
60%xG 3.1
53%1.87
11-21
Tenerife
Mallorca
29%
3.41
30%
3.33
41%
2.46
38%xG 2.2
45%2.21
11-22
Cordoba
Oviedo
41%
2.46
25%
3.99
34%
2.92
59%xG 3.1
62%1.62
11-22
Sp Gijon
Las Palmas
49%
2.02
26%
3.87
25%
4.05
51%xG 2.7
54%1.86
11-22
Girona
Eibar
56%
1.78
24%
4.17
20%
5.01
53%xG 2.8
53%1.87
11-22
Celta
Valladolid
56%
1.79
24%
4.09
20%
5.08
51%xG 2.7
52%1.94
11-22
Burgos
Albacete
53%
1.90
26%
3.86
21%
4.69
47%xG 2.6
50%2.01
11-23
Ceuta
Almeria
30%
3.29
24%
4.18
46%
2.19
63%xG 3.2
64%1.56
Nothing matches this filter. Pick another day or clear the search.
Premier League
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 4 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal |
24 | 53% | 98% | – |
| 2 | Man City |
21 | 32% | 95% | – |
| 3 | Brighton |
19 | 12% | 85% | – |
| 4 | Bournemouth |
12 | 1% | 40% | – |
| 5 | Liverpool |
15 | 1% | 36% | – |
| 6 | Aston Villa |
12 | <1% | 21% | <1% |
| 7 | Chelsea |
16 | <1% | 9% | <1% |
| 8 | Brentford |
14 | – | 5% | 1% |
| 9 | Tottenham |
12 | – | 5% | 2% |
| 10 | Everton |
13 | – | 2% | 3% |
| 11 | Leeds |
11 | – | 2% | 4% |
| 12 | Fulham |
9 | – | <1% | 8% |
| 13 | Man United |
7 | – | <1% | 12% |
| 14 | Nott'm Forest |
6 | – | <1% | 14% |
| 15 | Newcastle |
11 | – | – | 22% |
| 16 | Ipswich |
11 | – | <1% | 26% |
| 17 | Coventry |
9 | – | – | 42% |
| 18 | Crystal Palace |
7 | – | – | 49% |
| 19 | Hull |
11 | – | – | 52% |
| 20 | Sunderland |
5 | – | – | 65% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Championship
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Promoted | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough |
28 | 40% | 63% | – |
| 2 | Southampton |
28 | 21% | 44% | – |
| 3 | West Ham |
23 | 21% | 44% | – |
| 4 | Birmingham |
26 | 10% | 26% | – |
| 5 | Wolves |
27 | 4% | 11% | – |
| 6 | Swansea |
26 | 2% | 6% | – |
| 7 | West Brom |
25 | <1% | 4% | – |
| 8 | Norwich |
18 | <1% | <1% | – |
| 9 | QPR |
21 | <1% | <1% | – |
| 10 | Portsmouth |
22 | <1% | <1% | – |
| 11 | Stoke |
26 | <1% | <1% | – |
| 12 | Millwall |
18 | – | <1% | <1% |
| 13 | Sheffield United |
22 | – | <1% | <1% |
| 14 | Wrexham |
17 | – | – | <1% |
| 15 | Bristol City |
18 | – | – | 1% |
| 16 | Cardiff |
15 | – | – | 2% |
| 17 | Blackburn |
18 | – | – | 3% |
| 18 | Bolton |
17 | – | – | 5% |
| 19 | Burnley |
10 | – | – | 15% |
| 20 | Lincoln |
15 | – | – | 19% |
| 21 | Watford |
14 | – | – | 24% |
| 22 | Charlton |
14 | – | – | 52% |
| 23 | Derby |
7 | – | – | 81% |
| 24 | Preston |
5 | – | – | 97% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
La Liga
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 4 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
30 | 89% | >99% | – |
| 2 | Real Madrid |
27 | 11% | >99% | – |
| 3 | Ath Madrid |
28 | <1% | 97% | – |
| 4 | Betis |
23 | – | 57% | – |
| 5 | Sociedad |
19 | – | 30% | – |
| 6 | Ath Bilbao |
15 | – | 7% | <1% |
| 7 | Sevilla |
17 | – | 5% | <1% |
| 8 | Vallecano |
12 | – | 2% | 3% |
| 9 | Villarreal |
12 | – | <1% | 4% |
| 10 | Alaves |
12 | – | <1% | 5% |
| 11 | Elche |
10 | – | <1% | 6% |
| 12 | Levante |
10 | – | <1% | 7% |
| 13 | La Coruna |
14 | – | <1% | 8% |
| 14 | Celta |
12 | – | – | 13% |
| 15 | Espanol |
11 | – | – | 20% |
| 16 | Valencia |
9 | – | – | 28% |
| 17 | Osasuna |
11 | – | – | 30% |
| 18 | Getafe |
12 | – | – | 36% |
| 19 | Santander | 11 | – | – | 52% |
| 20 | Malaga |
5 | – | – | 86% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Bundesliga
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 4 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich |
18 | 98% | >99% | – |
| 2 | Dortmund |
18 | 2% | 87% | – |
| 3 | RB Leipzig |
15 | <1% | 55% | – |
| 4 | Freiburg |
16 | <1% | 50% | – |
| 5 | Leverkusen |
13 | <1% | 48% | – |
| 6 | Werder Bremen |
15 | – | 22% | – |
| 7 | Stuttgart |
9 | – | 22% | – |
| 8 | Hoffenheim |
9 | – | 7% | <1% |
| 9 | Augsburg |
9 | – | 3% | 2% |
| 10 | Ein Frankfurt |
11 | – | 3% | 2% |
| 11 | Mainz |
10 | – | 2% | 2% |
| 12 | Elversberg |
13 | – | 1% | 3% |
| 13 | FC Koln |
9 | – | <1% | 9% |
| 14 | Hamburg |
9 | – | – | 22% |
| 15 | Paderborn |
9 | – | – | 26% |
| 16 | Union Berlin |
7 | – | – | 27% |
| 17 | M'gladbach |
4 | – | – | 53% |
| 18 | Schalke 04 |
6 | – | – | 54% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Serie A
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 4 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Como |
23 | 71% | >99% | – |
| 2 | Inter |
25 | 21% | 97% | – |
| 3 | Roma |
24 | 6% | 87% | – |
| 4 | Lazio |
28 | 2% | 63% | – |
| 5 | Juventus |
17 | <1% | 36% | – |
| 6 | Milan |
21 | – | 7% | – |
| 7 | Napoli |
14 | – | 5% | – |
| 8 | Frosinone |
20 | – | 4% | – |
| 9 | Bologna |
14 | – | <1% | <1% |
| 10 | Cagliari |
13 | – | – | 4% |
| 11 | Torino |
13 | – | – | 4% |
| 12 | Genoa |
13 | – | – | 6% |
| 13 | Atalanta |
11 | – | – | 10% |
| 14 | Fiorentina |
8 | – | – | 11% |
| 15 | Parma |
8 | – | – | 29% |
| 16 | Lecce |
9 | – | – | 36% |
| 17 | Sassuolo |
8 | – | – | 41% |
| 18 | Monza |
7 | – | – | 42% |
| 19 | Udinese |
5 | – | – | 44% |
| 20 | Venezia |
3 | – | – | 73% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Ligue 1
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 3 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG |
20 | >99% | >99% | – |
| 2 | Paris FC |
17 | – | 48% | – |
| 3 | Monaco |
15 | – | 44% | – |
| 4 | Lyon |
17 | – | 36% | – |
| 5 | Lille |
18 | – | 22% | – |
| 6 | Rennes |
16 | – | 20% | – |
| 7 | Marseille |
15 | – | 15% | <1% |
| 8 | Brest |
12 | – | 7% | <1% |
| 9 | Strasbourg |
10 | – | 4% | <1% |
| 10 | Toulouse |
10 | – | 3% | <1% |
| 11 | Nice |
14 | – | 2% | 1% |
| 12 | Lorient |
12 | – | <1% | 3% |
| 13 | Lens |
13 | – | <1% | 3% |
| 14 | Auxerre |
10 | – | – | 12% |
| 15 | Troyes |
8 | – | – | 34% |
| 16 | Le Havre |
2 | – | – | 39% |
| 17 | Le Mans |
7 | – | – | 43% |
| 18 | Angers |
8 | – | – | 62% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Eredivisie
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 2 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twente |
23 | 41% | 67% | – |
| 2 | Ajax |
24 | 30% | 58% | – |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
23 | 17% | 39% | – |
| 4 | Feyenoord |
25 | 10% | 27% | – |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar |
20 | 2% | 8% | – |
| 6 | Heerenveen |
18 | – | <1% | – |
| 7 | For Sittard |
19 | – | – | – |
| 8 | Groningen |
15 | – | – | <1% |
| 9 | Cambuur |
15 | – | – | <1% |
| 10 | Nijmegen |
11 | – | – | <1% |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles |
14 | – | – | 4% |
| 12 | Utrecht |
12 | – | – | 5% |
| 13 | Sparta Rotterdam |
12 | – | – | 8% |
| 14 | Telstar |
9 | – | – | 12% |
| 15 | Den Haag |
6 | – | – | 18% |
| 16 | Zwolle |
11 | – | – | 20% |
| 17 | Excelsior |
11 | – | – | 32% |
| 18 | Willem II |
2 | – | – | >99% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
Primeira Liga
| # | Team | Pts | Title | Top 2 | Relegated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto |
30 | 49% | 91% | – |
| 2 | Benfica |
25 | 47% | 90% | – |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon |
21 | 4% | 17% | – |
| 4 | Santa Clara |
21 | – | <1% | – |
| 5 | Arouca |
20 | – | <1% | – |
| 6 | Academico Viseu |
20 | – | – | – |
| 7 | Sp Braga |
14 | – | – | – |
| 8 | Gil Vicente |
15 | – | – | – |
| 9 | Alverca |
11 | – | – | <1% |
| 10 | Famalicao |
10 | – | – | – |
| 11 | Moreirense |
14 | – | – | <1% |
| 12 | Estrela |
10 | – | – | 3% |
| 13 | Maritimo |
8 | – | – | 15% |
| 14 | Nacional |
7 | – | – | 18% |
| 15 | Rio Ave |
7 | – | – | 25% |
| 16 | Casa Pia |
7 | – | – | 29% |
| 17 | Estoril |
2 | – | – | 31% |
| 18 | Vitoria |
9 | – | – | 79% |
Each remaining match is played out with the goals model's expected goals, then the season is repeated 10,000 times. Rows are ordered by average finishing position. Team strengths stay as they are today, and points deductions aren't included.
| # | Team | League | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mallorca |
La Liga 2 | |
| 2 | Girona |
La Liga 2 | |
| 3 | Castellon |
La Liga 2 | |
| 4 | Almeria |
La Liga 2 | |
| 5 | Eibar |
La Liga 2 | |
| 6 | Burgos |
La Liga 2 | |
| 7 | Oviedo |
La Liga 2 | |
| 8 | Las Palmas |
La Liga 2 | |
| 9 | Sp Gijon |
La Liga 2 | |
| 10 | Granada |
La Liga 2 | |
| 11 | Sabadell |
La Liga 2 | |
| 12 | Cordoba |
La Liga 2 | |
| 13 | Andorra |
La Liga 2 | |
| 14 | Celta B | La Liga 2 | |
| 15 | Tenerife |
La Liga 2 | |
| 16 | Valladolid |
La Liga 2 | |
| 17 | Albacete |
La Liga 2 | |
| 18 | Leganes |
La Liga 2 | |
| 19 | Mirandes | La Liga 2 | |
| 20 | Eldense |
La Liga 2 | |
| 21 | Sociedad B | La Liga 2 | |
| 22 | Cadiz |
La Liga 2 | |
| 23 | Ceuta |
La Liga 2 | |
| 24 | Huesca | La Liga 2 | |
| 25 | Zaragoza | La Liga 2 | |
| 26 | Cultural Leonesa | La Liga 2 |
Who wins
| Called right | Log loss | Brier | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals model | 49% | 1.0211 | 0.612 |
| Elo model | 49% | 1.0233 | 0.6135 |
| Bookmakers, early odds (same matches) | 51% | 0.9976 | 0.5961 |
| Bookmakers, closing odds (same matches) | 51% | 0.999 | 0.5971 |
When the model disagreed with the early odds by more than 3 points, the price moved its way by kick-off 53% of the time (48,985 cases; an average shift of 0.2 points). That's about what chance gives: the model doesn't spot things the market hasn't already priced in. Use it as an independent second opinion, and treat a "generous" price as a reason to look closer, not as an edge.
Goals markets
| Market | Goals model | Naive guess | Bookmakers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/under 2.5 goals | 0.679 | 0.693 | 0.676 |
| Both teams score | 0.686 | 0.691 | — |
| Half-time result | 1.053 | 1.081 | — |
| First-half goal | 0.601 | 0.605 | — |
| Half-time / full-time | 1.907 | 1.962 | — |
"Naive guess" always predicts how often each outcome has happened so far. Beating it means the model knows something about the teams.
Compare any two teams
Prediction, goals markets, form, rating trend and past meetings.
























































































































































